Massabesic High School

Top Seniors


Rachel Faith, Valedictorian
Rachel is the daughter of Lisa and Frank Faith of East Waterboro. Rachel has been involved in the drama club, Portland Youth Wind Ensemble, Chamber Singers, SIIRO, and Natural Helpers. She also attended Maine Fiddle Camp. She received the All Cast Award at the 2009 One Acts Festival. She was on the swim team for her first three years of high school, and participated in field hockey her first two. Rachel has received the Phi Beta Kappa Award for academics and the Urkinde Award for German. She has also received academic awards from the departments of history, science, math, and theater. Rachel has achieved High Honors for all four years of high school. Rachel will be attending the College of William and Mary in Williamsburg, VA, to study Russian, Chinese, and German, planning to become an interpreter.



Rachel Bolender, Salutatorian
Rachel is the daughter of Catherine and Dan Bolender of East Waterboro. She played lacrosse in 9th and 10th grade. She was a member of the Leo Club, and of National Honor Society her senior year. She started waitressing at a local restaurant her junior year, and continued through her senior year. Rachel plans to attend Colby College and major in math and biology.



Natalie Van Houten, Honor Essayist
Natalie is the daughter of Jean Walsh and Tom Van Houten of Newfield. A member of NHS and the Math Team, Natalie was president of her class and of the Leo Club. She took part in the U.S. Academic Decathlon, a scholarship competition for high school students and was a National Merit Scholarship finalist. Natalie was awarded the AP scholar with Honor award, because she averaged at least 3.25 on all AP Exams taken, and scored 3 or higher on four or more exams. She also received the Dartmouth Book Award, given to a student in the top 10% of their class junior year who demonstrates intellectual leadership and has made a positive contribution to the extracurricular life of the school. She also has played soccer and softball, and performed with the drama club and chamber singers. Natalie plans to go to Brown University and major in mathematics.



Kaitlyn Bergeron
Kaitlyn is the daughter of Jennifer Green of Waterboro and Jeffrey Bergeron of Shapleigh. Kaitlyn is a captain of the track and field team, and she also plays soccer. Kaitlyn performs in chamber singers and was selected as a Maine All-State singer her junior year. A member of NHS, She received the Williams College Book Award. Kaitlyn has volunteered at the Animal Welfare Society, traveled with the International Student Ambassador program People to People. In the fall Kaitlyn plans on studying biology and pre-med at Villanova University.



Meredith Buckbee
Meredith is the daughter of Lisa Buckbee of Alfred and Mark Buckbee of Harpswell. She is a member of the Student Council, National Honor Society, and the Track and Field team. Meredith has volunteered at blood drives, raised money for Camp Sunshine, and attended RISC conferences to improve the school. Meredith plans to attend the Art Institute in Chicago in the fall of 2010 majoring in fashion design.



Jasmine Burgess
Jasmine is the daughter of Kelly and John Burgess of Newfield. Jasmine was named to the SMAA All-Academic Team for cross country the same season that the cross country team finished the regular season with a 14-0 record. She also participates in field hockey, softball, cheerleading, track and field, and ski club. Jasmine belongs to NHS and the Leo club. She plans to attend college; her major is undecided.



Anthony Campbell
Anthony is the son of Karen and Curtis Campbell of Lyman. He played football for four years, and was a captain his senior year. He was also named to the 2009 Southwestern Maine All-Academic Football Team. He has maintained honor roll throughout his high school career. Anthony will be attending the University of Connecticut pursuing a career in Turf Grass Management.



Samantha Caramihalis
Samantha is the daughter of Tami and John Caramihalis of Alfred. Samantha has participated in girls soccer at Massabesic High School for all four years and girls softball for three years, winning CoachÕs awards in both. She has been on the math team for two years and the Academic Decathlon team for two years and is a member of NHS. During Samantha's sophomore year she got awards in Math and German. Samantha attended the Rotary Youth Leadership Awards Camp in 2007. Samantha plans to attend the University of New England majoring in Marine Biology.



Benjamin Comeau
Benjamin is the son of Karen and Michael Comeau of Alfred. Benjamin played soccer and lacrosse and participated in math team all four years. He won the coachÕs award in lacrosse his sophomore year, and was named captain as a senior. He was named an SMAA Scholar-Athlete as a senior. Ben played in the school jazz band freshman through junior years, and played piano for the Newfield United Methodist Church from June 2006 to present day. He was Class Treasurer all four years. A Maine Dirigo Boy's State Delegate, Benjamin is a member of NHS since his junior year and is Vice President this year. He won the University of Southern Maine Book Award his junior year. Benjamin plans to attend Northeastern University in Boston majoring in engineering.


Jenna Cyr
Jenna is the daughter of Kathleen and Christopher Cyr of Limerick. Jenna played field hockey and lacrosse all four years of high school.She was a varsity starter in field hockey since her freshman year, a captain and offensive player of the year both junior and senior years. She was an SMAA All-Star Honorable Mention as a junior and All-Star as a senior. In lacrosse she was most improved player in her sophomore year, and captain and most valuable offensive player in her junior year. She was selected SMAA All-conference in her junior year and was also named the U.S. Lacrosse Academic All-American. Jenna also participated on the swim team her freshman and sophomore years and was named Most Improved as a freshman. She has dedicated many hours of community service to the Marine Animal Rehabilitation Center, Youth Lacrosse, and the Leo Club, and is Secretary of NHS. Jenna plans to attend Christopher Newport University majoring in chemistry.



Audrey Duguay
Audrey is the daughter of Juli and David Duguay of Lyman. Audrey works 15 to 20 hours a week at the Goodwins Mills General store. She has also volunteered at St Philip's church. She has maintained honor roll since elementary school. Audrey plans to attend the Physical Therapy program at Husson University in Bangor.



Michael Guay
Michael is the son of James and Linda Guay of Alfred. Michael played varsity soccer and baseball for three years. He received the Coaches Award for soccer for the 2006 and 2009 seasons. He also is a SMAA Scholar-athlete. Michael was voted Captain of the baseball team for the 2010 season by his teammates. Michael was a co-founder and captain of the Massabesic Zoo Crew. A member of the NHS, he volunteered more than180 hours during his high school years. Many spent umpiring baseball games and coaching sports for the Alfred Parks and Recreation. Michael plans to attend Suffolk University majoring in Criminology and Justice Studies with his+ minor being in Political Science.



Jordan Lamb
Jordan is the son of Mona and Bruce Lamb of Shapleigh. Jordan played basketball all through High School, earning the Coaches award his junior and senior seasons. Jordan became a member of NHS in his junior year. Jordan will be attending Towson University in Maryland to study Exercise Science.



Alanna Lee
Alanna is the daughter of Eileen and Gregory Lee of East Waterboro. Alanna has been involved in the National Honor Society her junior and senior year. She has also volunteered as a Special Olympics Coach and at the Animal Welfare Society. During her senior year, Alanna volunteered as a peer tutor. She participated in Field Hockey and Lacrosse during her freshmen and sophomore years. Alanna has also been working at Subway since her junior year. During high school she received academic awards in Physical Education, Spanish, and Geometry. She will be attending the University of Maine at Orono majoring in Zoology.



Sierra Leonard
Sierra is the daughter of Claire and Tom Leonard of Lyman. She played varsity softball for three years and was named "Most Improved Player her 10th grade year. She played soccer and was the captain of the JV team in 10th and 11th grade. Sierra participates in a church youth group and won the Timothy Award for being a Catholic role model. She teaches kindergarten, 2nd, and 5th grade Sunday School, volunteers at her church, parks and rec, and a soup kitchen. She is a math tutor at Massabesic Middle School. She was named to NHS as a junior. Sierra will be attending Husson University for a MasterÕs Degree in Accounting.



Andrew Libbey
Andrew is the son of Mary and Robert Libbey of East Waterboro. He was named to NHS his junior year. He was a member of the Leo Club during his junior year and became treasurer his senior year. Andrew had the highest grades in Algebra II and Geometry. He has volunteered at Goodall Hospital and works as a pharmacy tech. at the Waterboro Hannaford Pharmacy. Andrew plans on attending the University of New England for pharmacy.



Shea Maritato
Shea is the daughter of Maureen and Mark Maritato of Waterboro. Shea is the captain of varsity soccer and lacrosse, and won the CoachÕs Award for soccer and the Academic All-American award for lacrosse. She is involved in chamber singers, girl scouts, theatre and her church youth group. Shea is the NHS president and her class vice president. She is also a volunteer camp counselor and volunteer youth lacrosse coach. She received the Daughters of the American Revolution award, St. Joseph's College book award, and Foreign language awards for French I, II, III, and IV. Shea plans on attending Emmanuel College in Boston to major in neuroscience and environmental sciences, and going on to graduate school.



Lindsey Melick
Lindsey is the daughter of Phillip Melick of Waterboro. She has won the Achievement Award for English, and been on the high honor roll for three consecutive years. Lindsey plans to attend the University of Southern Maine, University of New England, or St. Joseph's College pursuing an undecided major.



Gregory Mulcahy
Gregory is the son of Susan and Christopher Mulcahy of West Newfield. Gregory has been involved with the Boy Scouts and has recently become an Eagle Scout by restoring a trail at the Shapleigh Beach. He has been a member of the BoyÕs Soccer and Lacrosse Teams throughout high school. He was a BoyÕs State delegate, and is also a member of the National Honor Society and Debate Team. Gregory served as Captain of the Debate team. He was a coach and referee for the Shapleigh Rec Youth Soccer Program as well as a volunteer at the Willowbrook Museum. Granted The College of the Atlantic Book Award, Gregory is an avid conservationist. He was also a recipient of the Presidential scholarship. Gregory will be attending the UNH Honors Program to study Environmental Science and History.



Michael Nagy
Michael is the son of Anna and Roger Nagy of Alfred. Named to NHS his junior year, Michael has also received the English Award in American Literature and the Wood Tech award in 2009. Michael played soccer all four years of high school. Michael has achieved Eagle Scout, the highest rank one can get in Boy Scouts. As his project Michael built a pavilion at the Alfred Park during the fall of 2007. Michael plans to study international business at the University of Denver.


Jenna Nobert
Jenna is the daughter of Julie and Jeff Nobert of Waterboro. During her sophomore and junior year she played softball and field hockey. Jenna has worked at Bonanza for the past two years. In the fall she plans on attending the University of Rhode Island, but is unsure of her major.



Desirai Richard
Desirai is the daughter of Sherry and Daniel Richard of Waterboro. A member of the debate team her junior and senior years, Desirai was a co-captain her junior year. Desirai was on the Honor Roll her freshmen and junior years. She earned the geometry award her sophomore year, and the internet communications and journalism awards her junior year. Desirai will be attending York County Community College, then transfer to the University of Southern Maine.



Kyle Rogers
Kyle is the son of Mary and Richard Rogers of Waterboro. He participated on the track team in grade ten, soccer and wrestling in grades nine and ten, swimming and math team in grades eleven and twelve. He also was on an Odyssey of the Mind team his senior year that won first place in the state meet for "Column Structure," and won the "Ranatra Fusca Creativity Award." He is headed to Worlds in Odyssey of the Mind soon. Kyle is going to Boston University majoring in chemistry.



Amber Rollins
Amber is the daughter of Kimberly and Roger Rollins of Lyman. Amber played varsity basketball and varsity lacrosse, and was named All-Academic in both sports, meaning she maintained an A average in all her classes for the entire season. She was captain of both teams her senior year and won the coachÕs award for lacrosse. She also was chosen to play on the All Star basketball team her senior year and was a coach for the Youth Filly Lacrosse team for 2008 through 2010. Amber is a member of NHS and received the Colby College Book Award. Amber plans to attend a six-year pharmacy program at the University of Rhode Island.



Melynda Roy
Melynda is the daughter of David Roy of Lyman and Gayle Dion of Waterboro. Melynda was on the varsity cheerleading team for four years, and captain her junior and senior seasons. She was named to the 2010 ŅLobster BowlÓ All-Star game. Melynda received the Andrea Achenbach Drivers Education Scholarship. Melynda has danced for 15 years at SteppinÕ Out Dance Centre, was on the competition team for five years, and an assistant teacher for one. Melynda has been in NHS for two years. She has served in Youth Ministry for three years, and the Catholic Youth Leadership Team for one. Melynda plans to attend Virginia Commonwealth University to major in Art and Business.



James Sobanik
James is the son of Bertram and Nancy Sobanik of Lyman. He ran on the cross country and track and field teams, and is also a skilled guitarist. James is a member of NHS and the Student Council. James volunteers for the United Church of Christ and is the Vice President of the State Youth Council Executive Committee. James plans to attend the University of Maine at Orono majoring in Civil Engineering.



Rachael Tulipano
Rachael is the daughter of Marie and Mark Tulipano of Waterboro. She attended Dirigo Girls State her junior year, won the Dirigo Girls State Alumna Award, and was elected into NHS her senior year. She played field hockey her freshman and sophomore years, and participated in track and field her sophomore year. For the last three years, she has worked as a teacher's assistant at MHS, and member of the Sanford Willard Elementary School clean-up crew. She is employed at Lakeside Market in Waterboro where she has worked for two years. She is a high honor student this year and maintained honor roll her first three years at MHS. Rachael won a Certificate of Excellence in Spanish II and III. Rachael will be enrolled at the University of Southern Maine majoring in English. She also plans on attending law school, and someday writing novels.



Elizabeth Von York
Elizabeth is the daughter of Nancy and George Von York from Limerick. Elizabeth participates in Odyssey of the Mind and won a Creative Opportunity Unlimited scholarship for $500 from the national level of Odyssey of the Mind. She belongs to the International Order of the Rainbow for Girls, Girl Scouts and is a member of NHS. She maintained a high and honor roll throughout her high school career. Elizabeth plans on attending Northeastern University majoring in Psychology with a focus in the forensic field.

Awards

Miss Alyssa Amari
Donald J. Dutremble Memorial Scholarship

Miss Kaitlyn Bergeron
Jamie Dumont Memorial Scholarship
Jason Lincourt Memorial Scholarship
Marie Thyng-Goodrich Memorial Scholarship
Anastosopoulos Memorial Scholarship Fund

Miss Rachel Bolender
Sheila Ham Memorial Scholarship
Massabesic Lions Club Award in the Memory of John & Beatrice Monteith

Mr. Tylar Braunschweig
The Ethan Stone Scholarship Fund

Miss Meredith Buckbee
Massabesic High School Student Council Scholarship

Mr. Anthony Campbell
The Francis J. Martin Memorial Scholarship
Massabesic Area Youth Football & Cheering Scholarship

Miss Samantha Carimahalis
Massabesic Lions Club Award in the Memory of Harry Johnson

Mr. Timothy Carll
American Legion Brown Emmons Post #134 Scholarship

Mr. Andrew Cessario
Line School Parent Teacher Club Scholarship York County Retired Teachers Association Scholarship
John H. Carroll Memorial Scholarship

Mr. David Chaves
York County Patrol Association Scholarship

Miss Grace Clement
RSU #57 Board of Directors Scholarship

Mr. Benjamin Comeau
Sanford-Springvale Rotary Club Scholarship
New Century Club Scholarship
American Legion Brown Emmons Post #134 Scholarship
Massabesic High School National Honor Society

Miss Natalie Corbin
The Ethan Stone Scholarship Fund
Massabesic High School Student Council Scholarship
RSU #57 Administrative Team Scholarship

Miss Jessika Coromel
James Toner Memorial Scholarship
Massabesic High School Student Council Scholarship

Mr. Nathan Cortright
Waterboro High School Association Legacy
Nancy R Cortright Memorial Scholarship Fund

Miss Jenna Cyr
Rita M. & George A. Carroll Memorial Scholarship
Massabesic High School National Honor Society

Mr. Gage DeRosier
John Caramihalis Memorial Scholarship
The Leo LaCourse & Family Scholarship

Miss Emily Dodge
Clifford & Bernard K. Holdsworth Scholarship of Shapleigh
Massabesic Education Association Scholarship
Wilma Thyng Memorial Scholarship
Bonanza Summit Award
Roswell Abbott Family Memorial Scholarship

Miss Rachel Faith
Maine Masonic Grand Lodge of Maine

Mr. Dominick Gamble
The Ethan Stone Scholarship Fund
Newfield Fire Dept. Auxiliary Scholarship

Miss Katelyn Gass
Sanford-Springvale Rotary Club Scholarship

Miss Taylor Grant
Thomas D. Cowgill Memorial Scholarship Award

Mr. Michael Guay
Alfred Veterans Memorial Scholarship
Pine Tree Networks Scholarship

Mr. Matthew Hirsch
Jolly John Auto City Scholarship

Miss Ashley LaCourse
The Ethan Stone Scholarship Fund

Mr. Jordan Lamb
Clifford & Bernard K. Holdsworth Scholarship of Shapleigh

Miss Britney Leach
Kasprzak Insurance Associates Scholarship
Sanford Institution for Savings
Carol Benvie Memorial Scholarship

Miss Cassandra Leighton
Little Ossipee Lake Association Scholarship

Miss Sierra Leonard
Biddeford Savings Bank Scholarship
The Francis J. Martin Memorial Scholarship
Lyman - Dayton Lions Club Scholarship

Mr. Andrew Libbey
Howard and Constance Bennett Scholarship Fund
Bonanza Summit Award

Mr. Garrett Littlefield
Shapleigh Community Forest Scholarship

Miss Sarah Mack
Sanford-Springvale Rotary Club Scholarship

Mr. Joseph Marino
RSU #57 Board of Directors Scholarship

Miss Shea Maritato
Gorham Savings Bank Scholarship
Pine Tree Networks Scholarship
Ossipee Meadows Garden Club Scholarshp
Massabesic High School National Honor Society

Miss Allison Martin
Kiwanis Scholarship
Emily Ferguson Scholarship
Amy P. Crediford Memorial Scholarship

Miss Teresa McCadden
Anastosopoulos Memorial Scholarship Fund

Miss Lindsey Melick
Sanford Institution for Savings
Renee Goupil

Miss Stephanie Mills
Sanford-Springvale Rotary Club Scholarship

Mr. Gregory Mulcahy
The Ethan Stone Scholarship Fund
William F. Lawrence Memorial Trust

Miss Jenna Nobert
Springvale Knights of Columbus

Miss Samantha Perro
Michael O'Brien Family Memorial Scholarship

Miss Hannah Pierce
New Century Club Scholarship

Miss Desirai Richard
Powers Memorial Scholarship

Miss Kassandra Rogers
The Meggison Family / Kenny Webster Memorial Scholarship

Miss Amber Rollins
Howard and Constance Bennett Scholarship Fund
Horace Cousens Scholarship
The Francis J. Martin Memorial Scholarship
Horace Cousens Scholarship
Massabesic Athletic Boosters Scholarship
Midshipman Second Class Michael David Rollins Memorial Scholarship

Miss Melynda Roy
Sanford Institution for Savings
The Francis J. Martin Memorial Scholarship
Kiwanis Scholarship
Massabesic Area Youth Football & Cheering Scholarship

Mr. James Sobanik
Massabesic High School Student Council Scholarship

Miss Cydney Staples
Etta Collins

Miss Alyssa Swenson
The Francis J. Martin Memorial Scholarship
Elwell-Goodwin Memorial/PTC Scholarship

Miss Morgan Theriault
Massabesic Lions Club Award in the Memory of Malcolm Roberts & Spero Therianos

Miss Katie Tucci
Massabesic Lions Club Award in the Memory of Malcolm Roberts & Spero Therianos

Miss Rachel Tulipano
Sanford-Springvale Rotary Club Scholarship

Miss Natalie Van Houten
Charles Hicks Memorial Scholarship
Melmac Richard W. Tyler Principal's Scholarship
Massabesic High School National Honor Society

Miss Elizabeth von York
Limerick Academy & High School Scholarship
Order of the Eastern Star

Mr. Stephen Wakita
Little Ossipee Lake Association Memorial Scholarship-Guy Litalien
Massabesic High School National Honor Society

Mr. Cameron Wyman
Massabesic Athletic Boosters Scholarship
Massabesic High School Industrial Technology Scholarship
Academic Boosters Club Service Scholarship
Massabesic High School Student Council Scholarship
John H. Carroll Memorial Scholarship

Graduates

Amie M. Achenbach
Travis Adjutant
Tyler Albert
Meshila Renae Alley
Lydia D. Allison
Alyssa L. Amari *
Ryan Andersen *
Scott Anderson
Whitley Anderson *
Christopher A. Archibald
Bianca M. Arroyo
Amber Baker
Nicholas Barnies *
Kayla M. Barrett *
Katherine A. Basford
Matthew R. Beaupre *
Mikayla Bedard *
Joshua Bennett *
Kaitlyn A. Bergeron *
Cameron Berry
Tanner Bliss
Erica R. Boivin
Rachel Bolender *
Sylvie Bontempts + *
Courtney Boucher
Tylar James Braunschweig *
James Bridges *
Christopher Briggette
JoAnna Marie Briggs
Jade Brulotte *
Meredith Saltsman Buckbee * **
Andrew James Bucklin *
Bradley Buhelt
Jasmine L. Burgess *
Gregg J. Callanan *
Anthony Lee Campbell *
Samantha M. Caramihalis *
Patrick James Carland *
Shaun Carland *
Timothy Robert Carll *
Andrew William Cessario *
David Chaves *
Grace D. Clement *
Benjamin J. Comeau *
Heather Leigh Conlon *
Cooper Cook
Natalie S. Corbin **
Jessika Eva Coromel * **
Nathan Edward Cortright *
Casie P. Costanzo *
Sierra S. Cox
Jenna Kathleen Cyr *
Markie R. Cyr
Thomas E. Cyr *
Tatianna Deering *
Tanner J. Demers
Jacob E. Deojay *
Alexander DeRoche
Gage DeRosier
Jacob T. Desfosses
Matthew Diaz *
Raymond Dinsmore
Kenneth Dixon
Emily Ann Dodge *
Lauren Michelle Donahue *
Stephen R. Drown
Audrey Duguay *
Samantha Evelyn Dumont
Jeremy Dunton *
Jesse T. Elwell
Rachel Elizabeth Faith *
David S. Forte
Samantha Fortier
Sara N. Furbush
Tyler James Gagnon *
Dominick Gamble
Katelyn E. Gass *
Miranda K. Gerry *
Jordan Paul Gilman
Thomas E. Gilman III
Jocelyn Goodale
Taylor G. Grant *
Michael James Guay *
Kelsey A. Harfoush *
Tyler Harris
Dale R. Herrick
Matthew J. Hirsch
Jennifer E. Hixon
Logan C. Hoak
Monica Hodgkin
Jeffrey S. Hodgkins
Jeremy M. Holt
Phillip E. Holt
Sarah Hugar
Katelyn Marie Hussey *
Kayla Hutchins
Zackary Hutton
Richard Max Jackman *
Joseph Jernigan *
Ryan S. Jette
Alexandra E. Johnson *
Eric S. Johnson *
Jesse J. Johnson
Nikki Johnson *
Zakkery T. Johnson
Audrey Jones *
Cody Jones
Tyree Jones
Joseph M. Kendrick *
Tyler Scott Klimas
Isaiah J. Knight
Thomas A. Knight
Eli Z. Knox
Sarah Kwiatek
Brandon LaFlamme
Jordan G. Lamb *
Renee Lynn Lamontagne
Karley M. LaPointe
Britney Mae Leach *
Melissa LeBlanc
Alanna McGlynn Lee *
Cassandra Leighton *
David Lemery
Mark Lenchuk
Sierra N. Leonard *
Matthew LePage
Kaitlin Lesso *
Andrew Ernest Libbey *
Garrett E. Littlefield
Arsene E. Lizotte
Julia Kaitlyn Lumb
Dylan P. Lund
Heather M. Lund *
Sarah Michelle Mack
James Philip Marchessault
Joseph Marino *
Shea B. Maritato *
Allison J. Martin *
Erin Marie Martin
Michael Martin *
Samantha Mastrangelo
Teresa McCadden *
Seth Raymond McConihe
Jessica M. McFarland
Trent McLaughlin
Lindsey Ann Melick *
Devin James Mercier
Kevin M. Merrill
Lorin Metcalf *
Alysha Mary Michaud *
Shawn Jerry Michaud
Scott R. Miller *
Stephanie Rose Mills *
Jolee-Ann M. Mitchell
Shelby Monroe *
Caleb Moreau
Marissa L. Moreau
Benjamin W. Morrison *
Mark Anthony Morrison *
Gregory John Mulcahy *
Christina Agnes Murphy
Christopher Mark Murphy
Heather Murphy
Michael C. Nagy *
Salina Neou
Malynda Nina
Jenna H. Nobert *
Amy Lee Norton
Philip Norton
Ethan T. Norwald
Rebecca A. Ocana *
Nicole L. Ouellette
Joseph Sumner Paine
Joshua C. Parslow
John Patten
Cody Pelchat
Jensyn Pelletier *
Tyson Perkins
Samantha Anne Perro *
Joshua Gene Pettegrow
Zachery M. Phillips
Matthew James Piantoni II
Hannah M. Pierce *
Evan Michael Plante
Kyle Poirier
Sarah Pollack
Ryan Poulin
Lauren Marie Preble *
Desirai Sylvia Richard *
Tyler Ford Richardson
Christopher M. Roberts
Elizabeth Diane Roberts
Amanda Lynn Robichaud
Kassandra Anne Rogers
Kyle W. Rogers *
Danielle Rohloff
Amber Rose Rollins *
Melynda Marie Roy *
Ashley Russell
Jennifer Julie Sandmeyer
Sondra Ann Schildroth
Dana S. Scipione
Jason Scott *
Aaron Semo
Barrett Sinnett
Tyler Skowronski
Christopher Alan Smith
Leanne Snyder *
James Matthew Sobanik * **
Sarah Elizabeth Spiller
Kaylie Marie St. Peter
Thomas J. Stanley
Cydney N. Staples *
Maxwell T. Staples *
Joshua Ronald Stearns *
Alyssa Swenson *
Mariah Tate
Marissa Taylor
Morgan J. Theriault *
James E. Thyng
Michelle E. Towns
Page Townsend *
Catrina R. Tracy
Meghan Trainor
Heath William Travis
Katherine R. Tucci *
Rachael Marie Tulipano *
Derek M. Vachon
Gerrick Vachon
Brandon Vallee
Natalie Jean Van Houten *
Nicole L. Vermette *
Elizabeth Ann von York *
Corey Wakefield
Stephen B. Wakita *
Nicholas Ronald Walker *
Tasha Watson *
Kegan H. White *
MacKenzie Eve White *
Casey David Wickham
Barbara Wildes *
Hope E. Williams
Cameron Wyman * **


* Denotes Honor Students
** Denotes Student Council
Blue Stoles Š NHS Members
Gold Stoles Š Top Ten Percent
+ Denotes Foreign Exchange Students