Kennebunk High School

Top of the Class

T. Christian Ames of Kennebunkport, son of Timothy and Nancy Ames, is Captain of the Swim Team, a member of the Captains' Club and the senior video crew. Christian has participated in many play and musicals while at KHS. He has been very involved with swimming both with the school and in clubs. Christian will be attending The Park School of Communication at Ithaca College in Ithaca, NY and will be majoring in Film and minor in Music/Sound Design.

Julie A. Bourgeois of Kennebunk, daughter of Sharon Landry and Henry Bourgeois, is a member of the National Honor Society, a staff writer for the Rampage, Co-President of the Interact Club and a member of the Prevention Action Team. She is also a member of the Community Harvest Board of Directors, a non-profit that provides food, fuel and emergency assistance to the community. Julie volunteers at the Kennebunkport Conservation Trust, the Biddeford Soup Kitchen and the Animal Welfare Society as part of Interact. Julie will be attending Bentley University in Waltham, MA this fall to pursue a major in Business. She is planning on continuing her community service involvement through Bentley's service programs and other opportunities.

Jennifer C. Bryant of Kennebunkport, daughter of Donald and Lorna Bryant, is a member of the National Honor Society. She participated in lacrosse and soccer for all 4 years and lacrosse captain her senior year. During the winter Jennifer's sport is snowboarding. She has worked on may bottle drives and volunteers helping new lacrosse players. Jennifer plans on attending the University of Redlands in Southern California majoring in Environmental Sciences. She will continue playing lacrosse at Redlands.

Sara P. Cressey of Kennebunk, daughter of Mark and Anne Cressey, is a member of the Student Senate and active with the Rampage, the school newspaper for 2 years. Sara has been a soccer player for all four year and a varsity player for 2 years. She is a member of the Maine Irish Children's Program. She has been active with an exchange program with Northern Ireland since her sophomore year and hosted students for two summers. Sara plans to attend Wheaton College in Norton, MA, followed by law school.

Zoe C. Hagen of Kennebunk, daughter of Martha Foley and Stephen Hagen, is a member of the Executive Council as a class officer. She has participated on the varsity tennis team and captain this year. Zoe is a National Merit Scholar Commended student. She plans on attending Bryant University in Smithfield, RI studying finance and marketing.

Collin A. Huston of Kennebunk, son of William Huston and Maria Millefoglie, is a member of Student Senate, Student Council and is Managing Editor of the Rampage, the school newspaper. Collin is an avid cyclist and belongs to the Bike Club. He plans on attending the honors college at the University of New Hampshire in Durham, NH studying Mechanical Engineering.

Anna Ivanov of Arundel, daughter of Victor and Lyudmila Ivanov, is a member of Interact and the National Honor Society. She has participated in the Rotary Youth Leadership Conference (RYLA) the summer after her sophomore year. Anna is a member of the tennis team and the Full Gospel Church Youth Group. She plans on attending University of Southern Maine in Portland, ME majoring in Business.

George C. Jarvis of Kennebunk, son of Tod Jarvis and Caroline Bartlett, is a member of the National Honor Society and the Executive Council. George has been active in soccer and basketball and was captain in both sports his senior year. He has played in the pit orchestra for many plays at KHS. George plans on attending Northeastern University in Boston, MA studying Marine Biology and row crew for the college.

Ellen G. Kerschensteiner of Kennebunk, daughter of Gale Bielecki and Gary Kerschensteiner, received the Harvard Book Award and the Phi Beta Kappa Association of Maine Award. She is a member of the National Honor Society, Captains' Club and the Rampage, the school newspaper. Ellen has participated in Junior Olympic Volleyball for 3 years and the Kennebunk Highs School volleyball team for 4 years being Captain her senior year. Ellen plans on attending Wellesley College in Wellesley, MA and study Biological Sciences. Ellen is the Valedictorian of her class.

Kaitlyn R. Lang of Kennebunk, daughter of James and Elaine Lang, is Vice President of National Honor Society, a class officer, a member of International Exchange Club where she traveled to Kaohsiung, Taiwan this year. Katie participated in field hockey as varsity Captain, basketball, varsity Captain of softball and Southern Maine Flame ASA Softball. She received the Dartmouth Book Award and All Academic Team. Katie will be attending Gettysbury College in Gettysburg, PA majoring in Health Sciences and playing collegiate softball. Katie is the Salutatorian of her class.

Margeaux E. Lavoie of Kennebunk, daughter David and Rosemary Lavoie, is a member of the Captains' Club, Interact and the Prom Committee. She has participated in both soccer and lacrosse. Maggie volunteers at Wild Root Organ Farm. She plans on attending Hamilton College in Clinton, NY majoring in Russian/Slavic area studies.

Victoria Anne Leach of Kennebunk, daughter of Gregory Leach and Margy O'Hare, is a member of the National Honor Society, Kennebunk High School Connection as group leader and a member of the Student Forum. She has participated as Captain of the varsity swim team. Tori volunteer at both her church and at the YMCA. She plans on attending Union College in Schenectady, NY to pursue a course of study in religious studies and pre-med.

Valerie M. Mahoney of Kennebunk, daughter of Daniel Mahoney and Sarah Burnette, is a member of the National Honor Society and Peer Helpers. She has participated in both soccer and lacrosse. Valerie is a member of Young Life and Angel Food Ministries. She will be attending Houghton College in Clinton, NY intending to get a double major in Art and Intercultural Studies with a concentration in linguistics.

Matthew L. Mason of Kennebunk, son of John and Margaret Mason, is a member of National Honor Society, Mock Trial, President of the Political Affairs Club and participated in the Maine Youth in Government. Matt also participated in the District I Musical Festival. He has played baseball and was on the swim teams. During his junior year Matthew attended School Year Abroad in Viterbo, Italy where he pursued his interest in classical studies while learning Italian fluently. Matthew will be attending University of Vermont in Burlington, VT majoring in Classical Studies with a potential double major in Political Science. Matt hopes to study abroad again, preferably again in Italy.

Lindsay G. Ostrander of Kennebunk, daughter of Mark and Kathy Ostrander, is a member of the class of 2009 Executive Council and Prom Committee. She participated in varsity soccer for four years and Captain during her junior and senior years. She also participated in lacrosse for four years and Captain her senior year. Lindsay volunteered every summer at Kennebunk Youth Lacrosse Clinic. She will be attending Quinnipiac University in Hamden, CT to study Public Relations and Marketing. Lindsay received the Bean's Scholarship, a merit scholarship, from Quinnipiac University.

Christian A. Plunkett of Kennebunk, son of Kevin and Susan Plunkett, is a member of National Honor Society, a Peer Helper, a member of the school newspaper and plays with the KHS Wind Ensemble. Christian was a quarterback for the football teams his junior and senior year and also participated in baseball. Christian was selected as the 2008 S.M.A.A. All Academic Scholar Athlete. He received this award from the Maine Chapter of the National Football Foundation and College Hall of Fame. Christian plans on attending Quinnipiac University in Hamden, CT to study Physical Therapy.

Eliza J. Ruel of Kennebunk , daughter of Andrew and Dana Ruel, is a member of the National Honor Society and has been Co-President of the Interact Club for the last two years. She has been on the cross country team for four seasons and Captain her senior year. As a member of Interact, Eliza has volunteered at the Netza School in Mexico. She is the Recipient of the Smith College Book Award. Eliza worked as a volunteer for the Student Conservation Association (SCA) in the Cumberland Gap in Tennessee. Eliza will attend the College of The Atlantic in Bar Harbor, ME in the fall.

Timothy J. Sharood of Kennebunk, son of John and Sandy Sharood, has been active on the Executive Council and worked on the senior video. Tim is a member of Boy Scouts, Math Team, KHS computer recycling and technical support. Tim started the Recycling Electronics Program at Kennebunk High School. He has received numerous academic awards including: Rensselaer Metal 2008, RIT Computing Medal 2008 and is an AP Scholar 2008. Tim enjoys the track team as well as snowboarding, boating and hiking. He plans on attending Worcester Polytechnic Institute in Worcester, MA studying Robotic Engineering. Tim anticipates a career in the developing field of Robotic Engineering.

Hayley Ruitenberg of Kennebunk, daughter of David and Dawn Ruitenberg, participates in Young Women's Lives – a group focusing on the media and promoting self-awareness and individuality as well as self-empowerment for young women. She has also participated in the Clothesline Project which focuses on recognizing and preventing abuse of all kinds. Hayley has played in the orchestra for many musicals. She plans to attend Saint Anselm College in Manchester, New Hampshire where she is enrolled in the Pre-Medicine program. Her goal is to enter the medical field.

Jameson P. Spang of Kennebunkport, daughter of Timothy and Louise Spang, is a member of National Honor Society and Interact. Jamie has participated in varsity lacrosse and soccer. She has volunteered for Kennebunk Boosters, Kennebunk Lacrosse Club and the Kennebunk Soccer Club. Jameson will be attending Bowdoin College in Brunswick, ME where she will play lacrosse.

Douglas R. Stockbridge, Jr. of Kennebunk, son of Douglas and Ann Stockbridge, is Co-President of Peer Helpers, a member of National Honor Society and has worked on the school newspaper the Rampage. He has participated in football and baseball and was Captain of both his senior year. Doug was the DAR Good Citizen Award winner this year. He has volunteered as a lineman for youth football. Doug plans on attending Boston College where he is currently enrolled in the Carroll School of Management.

Lauren M. Thompson of Kennebunkport, daughter of Kenneth R. Thompson and Kathryn and William Guay, is President of National Honor Society and a member of Peer Helpers. She is captain of both the swim team and field hockey team. She has participated in the senior video, was a field hockey camp counselor & coach, and helped with set design for plays. Lauren will be attending Wheaton College in Norton, MA where she will study chemistry and bio-chemistry and will play field hockey and swim.

Jackson T. Tupper of Kennebunk,, son of Thomas Tupper and Birgitta Westberg-Tupper is a member of Kennebunk High School Rampage, the school newspaper. He enjoys competitive snowboarding, soccer, surfing and ping pong. Jackson co-found "Tucker's Boardercross for Cancer" in 2006, a fundraiser benefiting the Maine Children's Cancer Program in memory of his friend, Tucker Olmsted, who died of lymphoma in 2005. Over the past four years they have raised over $75,000.00. Jackson will be attending University of Vermont in Burlington, VT majoring in Studio Art.

Kristina E. Tupper of Kennebunk, daughter of Thomas Tupper and Birgitta Westberg-Tupper, has been active in Student Council, National Honor Society and a class officer. She has been the Editor-In-Chief of the Rampage, our school newspaper, and worked on the yearbook. Nina enjoys snowboarding, Telemark skiing and participated in field hockey. She has volunteered for Tucker's Boardercross for Cancer and Maine Handicapped Skiing Program. Nina is taking a gap year to volunteer in Central America, teaching English to young children. She will attend Mount Holyoke College in South Hadley, MA the fall of 2010.

Megan R. Whitney of Kennebunk, daughter of Peter and Leslie Whitney, is a member of National Honor Society and Peer Helpers. She has participated for 4 years on varsity soccer and a member of SMAA All Academic Team. Megan has volunteered in Lima, Peru and Oaxaca, Mexico. She will be attending Macalester College in St. Paul, MN majoring in Biology.

India J. Winter of Kennebunk, daughter of Arthur and Sheri Winter, is Vice President of the Student Council and Captain of the Math Team. India will be attending Boston College in Randolph, MA majoring in Art History.

Emma D. Wilson of Kennebunk, daughter of Nathan Wilson and Patricia Gallagher, was an exchange student in Argentina for 6 months during her junior year. She is a member of the Captains' Club and has played tennis all four years. Emma participated in the Treble Makers, Chamber Choir and volunteered at the Senior Center in Lower Village. She will be attending Wellesley College in Wellesley, MA this fall.

AWARDS

D.A.R. AWARD Douglas R. Stockbridge, Jr.

EDITH C. BARRY ART BOOK AWARD Lauren M. Thompson

ENGLISH BOOK AWARD: Cameron A. Dunbar

JOYCE BUTLER HISTORY AWARD : Douglas R. Stockbridge, Jr.

MAINE PRINCIPALS' AWARD : Lauren M. Thompson

NATIONAL MERIT AWARDS - LETTER OF COMMENDATION : Zoë C. Hagen

RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL OF DESIGN BOOK AWARD: Valerie M. Mahoney

U.S. MARINE CORPS SCHOLASTIC EXCELLENCE AWARD : John R. S. Harrison and Lauren E. Lambert

U.S. MARINE CORPS SEMPER FIDELIS AWARD: Emily R. Downs and Christian A. Plunkett

U.S. MARINE CORPS DISTINGUISHED ATHLETE AWARD: Shila J. Cook and Christopher S. Richardson

U.S. ARMY RESERVE NATIONAL SCHOLAR/ATHLETE AWARD: Conner D. Drigotas and Taylor G. Vaughan

DANIEL "MAC" BASSETT AWARD : Jennifer C. Bryant

BETSY ROSS AWARD: Jessica A. Gassman

:

MAINE SPORT HALL OF FAME NOMINEE AWARD: Jameson P. Spang

MARY TANNER AWARD: Michelle L. Gauvin

JAKE JACKSON AWARD: Patrick J. Graydon

JAYME NOVOTNY SCHOLAR/ATHLETE AWARD: Kaitlyn R. Lang

JOHN BABINE AWARD : Douglas R. Stockbridge. Jr.

TERRY DROWN: Christian A. Plunkett

BILL OBERMEYER COACHES AWARD:
Anthony C. Colon
Conner D. Drigotas
Cullin T. Finn
Taylor Y. Hunter
George C. Jarvis
Conner B. Kennedy
Ellen G. Kerschensteiner
Lindsay G. Ostrander
Christopher S. Richardson
Benjamin H. Robinson
Jameson P. Spang
Lauren M. Thompson
Taylor G. Vaughan

SCHOLARSHIPS

ARENA TILTON SCHOLARSHIP : Lauren M. Thompson

ARUNDEL LODGE #76 AF & AM SCHOLARSHIP : Samantha M. Troegner

BELLE THOMPSON PELLETIER SEACOAST GARDEN CLUB SCHOLARSHIP : Kathryn S. Mead and Megan R. Whitney

BIDDEFORD SAVINGS BANK: Katelynn M. Monk

BOOTH CHICK SCHOLARSHIP: Matthew K. Murphy

CHARLES M. NEDEAU SCHOLARSHIP: Kimberlee H. Meserve

COMMUNITY HARVEST SCHOLARSHIP: Julie A. Bourgeois and Eliza J. Ruel

DAVID ALTON CLARK MEMORIAL: India J. Winter

DAVID SHIELDS, SR. GOOD CITIZEN AWARD :
Kellen P. Bennett
Justin G. Drapeau
Elizabeth S. Hand
MaryBeth M. Henderson
Christopher W. Miller
Steven S. Nataupsky
Hayley R. Nickerson
Camille V. Welch

DR. WILLIAM S. CARTER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP:
Douglas R. Stockbridge Jr. and Lauren M. Thompson

EARLY COLLEGE FOR MAINE SCHOLARSHIPS :
Stephanie A. Campbell, Anthony C. Colón, Kendra K. Paige and Stephanie L. Volk

ESTHER B. CARD SCHOLARSHIP: Taylor G. Vaughan

FRENCH CLUB SCHOLARSHIP: Sara P. Cressey

GAIL LINCOLN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Alexandria M. Oliver

GORDON ROBINSON MEMORIAL ART SCHOLARSHIP : Jackson T. Tupper

GRAND MASONIC LODGE OF MAINE : Conner D. Drigotas

HANCOCK LUMBER COMPANY SCHOLARSHIP: Matthew K. Murphy

HENRY PIERCE & FRIENDS SCHOLARSHIP : Breydin S. Bryant, Chelsea M. Clark, Ashley O. Dumas, and Jessica A. Mitchell

HOMEHEALTH VISITING NURSES SCHOLARSHIP: Miranda E. Albert

JAMES DROWN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP : Hayley R. Nickerson

JESSICA ANN WHEELER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Jessica A. Gassman

JOHN A. PRESCOTT SCHOLARSHIP/KENNEBUNKPORT POLICE DEPARTMENT : Conner D. Drigotas

JOLLY JOHN AUTO CITY SCHOLARSHIP : Jillian M. Souza

JOSEPH T. AND MARION E. COLE SCHOLARSHIP: Jeremiah D. Cook

JUNE LITTLE RECORD SCHOLARSHIP: Margeaux E. Lavoie

KATIE A. CARBONI MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Kathryn S. Mead

KENNEBUNK-KENNEBUNKPORT ATHLETIC BOOSTERS STUDENT ATHLETE SCHOLARSHIPS :
Lydia M. Boothby, Meghan A. Hebert, Christopher S. Richardson,and Benjamin H. Robinson

KENNEBUNK-KENNEBUNKPORT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE SCHOLARSHIP: Caroline A. Kingsbury

KENNEBUNK LOWER VILLAGE MOTHERS CLUB SCHOLARSHIP IN MEMORY OF DAWN UCHENICK : Taylor Y. Hunter

KENNEBUNK PORTSIDE ROTARY PRESIDENTIAL FREEDOM SCHOLARSHIP : Eliza J. Ruel

KENNEBUNK SAVINGS BANK FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP: Renee L. Johnson

KENNEBUNK YORK MASONIC LODGE #22: Rebecca E. Jones and Alexander M. Waters

KENNEBUNKPORT ARTS IN THE INNS SCHOLARSHIPS : Katherine A. Rich

KENNEBUNKPORT CONSOLIDATED P.T.A: Jennifer C. Bryant

KENNEBUNKPORT HEALTH COUNCIL HEALTH PROFESSIONS SCHOLARSHIP: Bethany L. Isaksen and Lauren M. Thompson

KENNETH R. GRANT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Kayla A. DeTeso

KRISTIN E. KRIPPENDORF MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Ashley O. Dumas

MAINE ELKS ASSOCIATION MOST VALUABLE STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP: Shawn E. Callahan

MAINELY CHARACTER TIME WARNER CABLE SCHOLARSHIP: Conner D. Drigotas

MAINE STATE EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATION 2009 AREA III HOWARD L. BOWEN SCHOLARSHIP: Abigail B. Steitz

MELMAC SCHOLARSHIP: Catherine A. Thomson

MORTON & BETTY JOYCE ENVIRONMENTAL STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP: Hillary A. Scannell

NANCY M. FALCONE SCHOLARSHIP: Hannah J. Sullivan and Samantha M. Troegner

OCEAN BANK SCHOLARSHIP: Anna V. Ivanova

OGUNQUIT PLAYHOUSE THEATRE FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP : T. Christian Ames

PATTY BRAGDON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP : Kristina E. Tupper

PHOEBE WOODMAN HENRY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Eliza J. Ruel

RICHARD A. UNDERWOOD MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Donald A. Szlosek

RILEY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP : Shawn H. Frank

RIVER TREE ARTS SCHOLARSHIP : Abigail E. Ackley

ROBERT C. BYRD HONORS SCHOLARSHIP: Ellen G. Kerschensteiner

ROBERT P. WENTWORTH SCHOLARSHIP (Sponsored by Ocean Bank) : Timothy W. Bath

SAVINGS BANK OF MAINE: Shawn E. Callahan

SPENCER A. TRASK MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Stephanie C. Benner

VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS SCHOLARSHIP: Bethany L. Isaksen and Kathryn S. Mead

WASHINGTON HOSE COMPANY SCHOLARSHIP : John R. S. Harrison

WEBBER-LEFEBVRE AMERICAN LEGION SCHOLARSHIP: Matthew K. Murphy

WEST KENNEBUNK FIRE COMPANY SCHOLARSHIP : Chelsea M. Clark, Holly W. Corbett, Ashley O. Dumas, and Chelsie-Rose Glover

WEST KENNEBUNK FIRE COMPANY IN MEMORY OF MARK LANK SCHOLARSHIP : John R. S. Harrison

WILLIAM CARROLL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Ellen G. Kerschensteiner

WILLIAM WARD MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Holly W. Corbett

YORK HOSPITAL WELLS URGENT CARE SCHOLARSHIP : Ashley O. Dumas

YORK HOSPITAL AUXILLARY SCHOLARSHIP : Amanda C. Mosher

2009 MITCHELL SCHOLARSHIP AWARDED BY THE SENATOR GEORGE MITCHELL RESEARCH INSTITUTE: Joshua R. Calcia

KENNEBUNK HIGH SCHOOL INDUSTRIAL EDUCATION PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP: John M. Dickinson and Matthew K. Murphy

KENNEBUNK HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY SCHOLARSHIP : George C. Jarvis

KENNEBUNK COMMUNITY SCHOLARSHIPS
Hannah C. Bennett
Jennifer C. Bryant
Chelsea L. Cole
Shila J. Cook
Sara P. Cressey
Richard J. Dowe
Emily R. Downs
Cameron A. Dunbar
Kayla O. Goulden
Zoe C. Hagen
Elizabeth S. Hand
Meghan A. Hebert
Carl A. Hill, Jr.
Collin A. Huston
Alexandra L. Jaime
Lauren E. Lambert
Margeaux E. Lavoie
Victoria A. Leach
Eryn P. Littlefield
Valerie M. Mahoney
Matthew L. Mason
Elizabeth L. Page
Christopher C. Paige
Christian A. Plunkett
Katherine A. Rich
Erin E. Rounds
Hayley E. Ruitenberg
Michael A. Sampson
Michael D. Schwebler
Timothy J. Sharood
Jameson P. Spang
Donald A. Szlosek
Stephen P. Thompson
Kristina E. Tupper
Marlina F. Weiss
Camille V. Welch
Emma D. Wilson
India J. Winter
Michael W. Yeatts

KENNEBUNK-KENNEBUNKPORT ALUMNI ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIPS
T. Christian Ames
Timothy W. Bath
Stephanie C. Benner
Lydia M. Boothby
Jennifer C. Bryant
Chelsea M. Clark
Chad M. Courville
Ashley O. Dumas
Cameron A. Dunbar
Ashlee K. LaPointe
Kimberlee H. Meserve
Jessica A. Mitchell
Katelynn M. Monk
Benjamin L. Strickland
Evan M. Sullivan
Samantha M. Troegner
Marlina F. Weiss

KENNEBUNK ROTARY SCHOLARSHIPS
Stephanie C. Benner
Julie A. Bourgeois
John M. Dickinson
Ashley O. Dumas
Anna V. Ivanova
George C. Jarvis
Rebecca E. Jones
Ellen G. Kerschensteiner
Kaitlyn R. Lang
Kathryn S. Mead
Lindsay G. Ostrander
Brian L. Pearson
Eliza J. Ruel
Benjamin L. Strickland
Lauren M. Thompson
Stephanie L. Volk
Hilary A. Wordell

High Honors
(includes students with weighted cumulative GPA at the end of seven semesters of 93 or higher):
T. Christian Ames
Julie A. Bourgeois
Jennifer C. Bryant
Sara P. Cressey
Zoë C. Hagen
Collin A. Huston
Anna V. Ivanova
George C. Jarvis
Ellen G. Kerschensteiner
Kaitlyn R. Lang
Margeaux E. Lavoie
Victoria A. Leach
Valerie M. Mahoney
Matthew L. Mason
Lindsay G. Ostrander
Christian A. Plunkett
Eliza J. Ruel
Hayley E. Ruitenberg
Timothy J. Sharood
Jameson P. Spang
Douglas R. Stockbridge, Jr.
Lauren M. Thompson
Jackson T. Tupper
Kristina E. Tupper
Megan R. Whitney
Emma D. Wilson
India J. Winter

Honors
(includes students with weighted cumulative GPA at the end of seven semesters of 90 or higher.):
Taylor W. Benenti
Shawn E. Callahan
Chelsea M. Clark
Chelsea L. Cole
Emily R. Downs
Conner D. Drigotas
Cameron A. Dunbar
Cullen T. Finn
Shawn H. Frank
Jessica A. Gassman
Chelsie-Rose Glover
Kayla O. Goulden
Elizabeth S. Hand
John R. S. Harrison
Taylor Y. Hunter
Alexandra L. Jaime
Renee L. Johnson
Lauren E. Lambert
Taylor R. Lawrence
Eryn P. Littlefield
Kathryn S. Mead
Kimberlee H. Meserve
Katelynn M. Monk
Matthew K. Murphy
Elizabeth L. Page
Katherine A. Rich
Erin E. Rounds
Michael A. Sampson
Hillary A. Scannell
Chelsea M. Schildbach
Michael D. Schwebler
Evan M. Sullivan
Donald A. Szlosek
Stephen P. Thompson
Taylor G. Vaughan
Michael W. Yeatts

National Honor Society
Julie A. Bourgeois
Jennifer C. Bryant
Conner D. Drigotas
Cameron A. Dunbar
John R. S. Harrison
Anna V. Ivanova
George C. Jarvis
Ellen G. Kerschensteiner
Kaitlyn R. Lang
Margeaux E. Lavoie
Victoria A. Leach
Valerie M. Mahoney
Matthew L. Mason
Kathryn S. Mead
Christian A. Plunkett
Eliza J. Ruel
Hillary A. Scannell
Jameson P. Spang
Douglas R. Stockbridge, Jr.
Lauren M. Thompson
Kristina E. Tupper
Taylor G. Vaughan
Megan R. Whitney

E-mail this story to a friend

Graduates

Abigail E. Ackley
Miranda E. Albert
T. Christian Ames
Michael R. Austin
Timothy W. Bath
Taylor W. Benenti
Stephanie C. Benner
Hannah C. Bennett
Kellen P. Bennett
Nathan A. Bennett
Johanna Björk *
Lydia M. Boothby
Julie A. Bourgeois
David T. Breton
Breydin S. Bryant
Jennifer C. Bryant
Matthew D. Caddell
Joshua R. Calcia
Shawn E. Callahan
Tyler J. Cameron
Kyle D. Campbell
Stephanie A. Campbell
Savannah L. Carruthers
Thomas B. Cherry
Chelsea M. Clark
Chelsea L. Cole
Anthony C. Colón
Jeremiah D. Cook
Shila J. Cook
Holly W. Corbett
Chad M. Courville
Sara P. Cressey
Emma E. Cutler
Natalia D. Davidenko
Raiven A. Delisle
Jessica N. Desper
Kayla A. DeTeso
João Dias *
John M. Dickinson
Marisa R. Doe
Walker W. Donovan
Richard J. Dowe
Emily R. Downs
Justin G. Drapeau
Conner D. Drigotas
Brandon S. Dubois
Ashley O. Dumas
Cameron A. Dunbar
Rebekah M. Edson
James N. Engle
Alyssa K. Farrar
Sarah N. Faucher
Cullen T. Finn
Neil D. Ford
Shawn H. Frank
Kristin M. Fraser
Cooper J. Gagnon
Jessica A. Gassman
Michelle L. Gauvin
Chelsie-Rose Glover
Matias Gomez *
Stephanie L. Goodson
Kayla O. Goulden
Kendra L. Gray
Patrick J. Graydon
Sarah J. Hackett
Zoë C. Hagen
Angela R. Hamel
Elizabeth S. Hand
Elizabeth J. Hanson
John R. S. Harrison
Meghan A. Hebert
MaryBeth M. Henderson
Lucy K. Henson
Carl A. Hill, Jr.
Kady L. Hogue
Taylor Y. Hunter
Collin A. Huston
Bethany L. Isaksen
Anna V. Ivanova
Alexandra L. Jaime
George C. Jarvis
Renee L. Johnson
Rebecca E. Jones
Richard B. Kearsley III
Conner B. Kennedy
Ellen G. Kerschensteiner
Sarah M. Kimball
Caroline A. Kingsbury
Elliott O. Knight *
Jeffrey A. Lakeman
Lauren E. Lambert
Kaitlyn R. Lang
Stephen J. Lanouette
Ashlee K. LaPointe
Margeaux E. Lavoie
Taylor R. Lawrence
Victoria A. Leach
Charlotte D. Levenson
Susan J. Lightbody
Eryn P. Littlefield
Valerie M. Mahoney
Gregory Martin
Matthew L. Mason
Shannan B. Maushart
Gregory C. McDaniels
Jake T. McDonough
Olivia M. McMahon
Kathryn S. Mead
Hilary A. Meininger
Daniel R. Merrill
Kimberlee H. Meserve
Christopher W. Miller
Jessica A. Mitchell
Katelynn M. Monk
Amanda C. Mosher
Garrett S. Munroe
Matthew K. Murphy
Shannon M. Murphy
Brett H. Nagy
Steven S. Nataupsky
Taylor J. Nest
Hayley R. Nickerson
Eben R. Nieuwkerk
Alexandria M.Oliver
Lindsay G. Ostrander
Elizabeth L. Page
Christopher C. Paige
Kendra K. Paige
Brian L. Pearson
Anastasia V. Penezina
Joseph A. Philbrick
Thomas R. Phinney
Christian T. Pickering
Hunter S. Plaisted
Christian A. Plunkett
Cameron J. Renk
Katherine A. Rich
Christopher S. Richardson
Dylan T. Ricker
Tyler J. Ricker
Benjamin H. Robinson
Erin E. Rounds
Eliza J. Ruel
Hayley E. Ruitenberg
Fouad Saliou-Sulley *
Michael A. Sampson
William F. Savage III
Hillary A. Scannell
Chelsea M. Schildbach
Michael D. Schwebler
Timothy J. Sharood
Gibson A. Shields
David M. A. Smith
Meghan J. Smith
Piper L. Smith
Thomas A. Smith
Jillian M. Souza
Jameson P. Spang
Abigail B. Steitz
Andrew C. Stevens
Jordan A. Stevens
Cherish M. Stewart
Douglas J. Stimpson
Douglas R. Stockbridge, Jr.
Trevor D. Stone
Benjamin L. Strickland
Matt D. H. Strong
Evan M. Sullivan
Hannah J. Sullivan
Donald A. Szlosek
Max Talmage
Nathan L.Taylor
Lauren M. Thompson
Stephen P. Thompson
Catherine A. Thomson
Courtney S. Toussaint
Allie C. Towne
Samantha M. Troegner
Jackson T. Tupper
Kristina E. Tupper
Emma M. Urquhart
Taylor G. Vaughan
Jeffrey M. Vieira
Stephanie L. Volk
Rachelle L. Vosburgh
Alexander M. Waters
Michael R. Weeman
Marlina F. Weiss
Camille V. Welch
Samuel T. Wentworth
Colin A. White
Jesse W. Whitehouse
Benjamin P. Whitmore
Megan R. Whitney
Abbigale C. Wilcox
Emma D. Wilson
Christine M. Wiltshire
India J. Winter
Hilary A. Wordell
Nora K. Wormwood
Matthew E. Wyman
Michael W. Yeatts
* Foreign Exchange Student